Beijing Time (UTC+8)
Monday
July 26
Tuesday
July 27
Wednesday
July 28
Thursday
July 29
Friday
July 30
8:30am-9:40am Room-#1(PL) Room-#1(PL) Room-#1(PL) Room-#1(3,9)
Room-#2(7,12)
Room-#3(YIS)
Coffee Break & Online Communications (Gather Platform)
10:00am-12:00am Room-#1(3,12) Room-#1(1,3) Room-#1(3,12) Room-#1(1,3)
Room-#2(1,2) Room-#2(2,12) Room-#2(3,6) Room-#2(2,10)
Room-#3(5,12) Room-#3(4,10) Room-#3(2,10) Room-#3(YIS)
Lunch & Online Communications
2:00pm-3:40pm Hall(YIS) Room-#1(4,12) Excursion Room-#1(3,7) Room-#1(3,12)
Room-#2(1,7) Room-#2(9,12) Room-#2(2,8)
Room-#3(5,12) Room-#3(YIS) Room-#3(YIS)
Coffee Break & Online Communications Coffee Break & Online Communications
4:00pm-6:00pm Hall(YIS) Room-#1(1,3) Room-#1(1,2) Room-#1(SL)
Room-#2(4,8) Room-#2(6,7)
Room-#3(SB) Room-#3(SF)
Dinner & Online Communications
7:00pm Poster Banquet Poster Hall(PL)
7:30pm-8:00pm OPENING CEREMONY
8:10-8:50pm Hall(PL) ICL PRIZE CEREMONY
8:50pm-9:30pm CLOSING CEREMONY & INVITATION TO NEXT ICL

Besides a big lecture hall, there are three parallel meeting rooms, represented by #1, #2 and #3, respectively

The numbers in the parentheses refer to the codes listed in the Conference Topics.

Abbreviations in the schedule
YIS Young Investigator Symposium
PL Plenary Lecture
IL Invited Lecture
O Oral Presentation
PP Poster Presentation
SB Symposium for George Blasse
SF Symposium for Sergey Feofilov
SL Sponsors Lecture
Monday, July 26, 2021
2:00pm-3:30pm YIS-IL-1 Chuanjiang Qin Chair: Fujun Zhang
YIS-IL-2 Yizheng Jin
YIS-IL-3 Jumpei Ueda
YIS-IL-4 Erving Ximendes
Chair: Yizheng Jin
3:40pm-5:10pm YIS-IL-5 Qing Dai
YIS-IL-6 Jonas Joos
YIS-IL-7 Caofeng Pan
YIS-IL-8 Fujun Zhang
5:10pm-6:00pm Sponsors Lecture: Wenjie Sun, Senior Editor of Nature Nanotechnology Chair: Caofeng Pan
7:30pm-7:55pm OPENING CEREMONY (Haiyang Xu, Yichun Liu, Andries Meijerink)
8:00pm-8:35pm PL-1 Luís Carlos Chair: Xueyuan Chen
8:35pm-9:10pm PL-2 Ru-Shi Liu
Tuesday, July 27, 2021
8:30am-9:05am PL-3 Wei Huang Chair: Junbiao Peng
9:05am-9:40am PL-4 Setsuhisa Tanabe
Meeting Room #1
Chair: Zhiguo Xia
Meeting Room #2
Chair: Jianxin Tang
Meeting Room #3
Chair: Dayang Wang
10:00am-11:40am IL-1 Lingdong Sun IL-2 Xueyuan Chen IL-4 Zhuang Liu
O-001 Liangliang Zhang IL-3 Junbiao Peng IL-5 Yinghui Wang
O-002 Xikun Zou O-006 Jun Yin O-011 Guanying Chen
O-003 Yawei Liu O-007 Shi Ye O-012 Pengpeng Lei
O-004 Yuhong Zhang O-008 Yan Xu O-013 Kai Sun
O-005 Fernanda Hediger Borges O-009 Min Lu O-014 Piaoping Yang
O-010 Bo Wu O-015 Chenguang Wang
Meeting Room #1
Chair: Lingdong Sun
Meeting Room #2
Chair: Shengye Jin
Meeting Room #3
Chair: Yinghui Wang
2:00pm-3:40pm IL-6 Niko Hildebrandt IL-7 Qihua Xiong IL-8 Jongwook Kim
O-016 Carlos DS Brites O-021 Lucía Labrador-Páez O-025 Quan Thi Hong Vu
O-017 Ilya Kolesnikov O-022 Tushar Debnath O-026 Fernando Maturi
O-018 Georges Boulon O-023 Takeshi Koyama O-027 Yingli Shen
O-019 Lukasz Marciniak O-024 Dong Sun O-028 Karmel de Oliveira Lima
O-020 Dasheng Lu
Meeting Room #1
Chair: Hairong Zheng
Meeting Room #2
Chair: Xinfeng Liu
Meeting Room #3
Chair: Andries Meijerink
4:00pm-6:00pm IL-9 Zhiguo Xia IL-10 Marina Popova IL-12 Alok Srivastava
O-030 Florian Baur IL-11 Philippe Goldner IL-13 Cees Ronda
O-031 Natalie Raupach O-036 Alban Ferrier IL-14 Pieter Dorenbos
O-032 Małgorzata Guzik O-037 Javier Fernández-Martínez IL-15 Martin Nikl
O-033 Giacomo B. F. Bosco O-038 Diana Serrano IL-16 Jun Lin
O-034 Karol Lemanski O-039 Federico Chiossi IL-17 Philippe Boutinaud
O-035 Pengpeng Dai O-040 Teng Zheng IL-18 Andries Meijerink
7:00pm-9:30pm PP-001——PP-040
Wednesday, July 28, 2021
8:30am-9:05am PL-5 Xiaogang Peng Chair: Lixiang Wang
9:05am-9:40am PL-6 Peter J. Pauzauskie
Meeting Room #1
Chair: Mingmei Wu
Meeting Room #2
Chair: Dong Sun
Meeting Room #3
Chair: Guangshan Zhu
10:00am-11:40am IL-19 Rongjun Xie IL-20 Bingsuo Zou IL-22 Lixiang Wang
O-041 Isela Padilla-Rosales IL-21 Shengye Jin IL-23 Hongbing Fu
O-042 Fábio José Caixeta O-047 Tahere Hemati O-052 Israel P. Assunção
O-043 Baojiu Chen O-048 Yinglin Wang O-053 Duclerc F Parra
O-044 Oscar Malta O-049 Gaoling Yang O-054 Jianan Dai
O-045 Lei Chen (陈磊) O-050 Jiejun Ren O-055 Yue-Feng Liu
O-046 Zhen Song O-051 Xiaopeng Zhou
Thursday, July 29, 2021
8:30am-9:05am PL-7 Chunhua Yan Chair: Lixiang Wang
9:05am-9:40am PL-8 Bo Shen
Meeting Room #1
Chair: Jiahua Zhang
Meeting Room #2
Chair: Kaifeng Wu
Meeting Room #3
Chair: Guoqiang Li
10:00am-11:40am IL-24 Takatoshi Seto IL-25 Yuhua Wang IL-26 Yong Zhang
O-056 Sisi Liang O-061 Dingding Song IL-27 Xiulai Xu
O-057 Biao Zhong O-062 Peng Feng IL-28 Lei Liu
O-058 Zhongxian Qiu O-063 Yang Li O-066 Yuechao Wang
O-059 Lei Chen (陈雷) O-064 Yanjie Liang O-067 Gaoqiang Deng
O-060 Xinglin Peng O-065 Xiyu Zhao O-068 Gangyi Zhang
Meeting Room #1
Chair: Takatoshi Seto
Meeting Room #2
Chair: Chonggeng Ma
Meeting Room #3
Chair: Meng Zhou
2:00pm-3:40pm IL-29 Jiahua Zhang IL-30 Mikhail Brik YIS-IL-009 Qian Sun
O-069 Hong Zhang O-074 Michael Reid YIS-IL-010 Guoqiang Li
O-070 Bartosz Bondzior O-075 Dawei Wen YIS-IL-011 Heedae Kim
O-071 Matthias Adlung O-076 Markus Suta YIS-O-001 Yizhi Zhu
O-072 A.J. van Bunningen O-077 Lixin Ning YIS-O-002 Zhenhua Zhang
O-073 Jur de Wit
Meeting Room #1
Chair: Xiao Wang
Meeting Room #2
Chair: Yuhua Wang
Meeting Room #3
Chair: Marco Bettinelli
4:00pm-6:00pm IL-31 Zhenhua Ni IL-33 Feng Liu IL-34 Andries Meijerink
IL-32 Xiaodong Pi O-083 Simon Michels IL-35 Xiao-Jun Wang
O-078 Lucheng Peng O-084 Teresa Delgado IL-36 Andrey V. Naumov
O-079 Zijun Wang O-085 Vitalii Boiko IL-38 Hairong Zheng
O-080 Zhu Meng O-086 Ang Feng IL-39 Marco Bettinelli
O-081 Jaime Fernandez-Tejedor O-087 Pawel Gluchowski
O-082 Sandra Correia O-088 Jiaren Du
7:00pm-9:30pm PP-041——PP-080
Friday, July 30, 2021
Meeting Room #1
Chair: Haiming Zhu
Meeting Room #2
Chair: Yuantao Zhang
Meeting Room #3
Chair: Qian Sun
8:30am-10:10am IL-40 William Beers IL-41 Xinqiang Wang YIS-IL-012 Dechao Yu
O-089 Hairong Zheng IL-42 Junwei Luo YIS-O-004 Xiaofei Zhao
O-090 Jun Ou IL-43 Bin Liu YIS-O-005 Yuxin Pan
O-091 Anming Li O-095 Weizhen Liu YIS-O-006 Yan Jiao
O-092 Hehe Dong O-096 Zhenyi Zhang YIS-O-007 Shiyou Zhang
O-093 Luiz Fernando dos Santos O-097 Xinglin Wen YIS-O-008 Leqi Yao
O-094 Hongwei Song
Meeting Room #1
Chair: Yuxue Liu
Meeting Room #2
Chair: Junwei Luo
Meeting Room #3
Chair: Xuyong Yang
10:30am-12:10am IL-44 Eva Hemmer IL-46 Feng Li YIS-IL-013 Chong-Geng Ma
IL-45 Jianxin Tang IL-47 Shuling Zhao YIS-O-009 Chengrui Wang
O-098 Loreleyn F. Flores IL-48 Linsong Li YIS-O-010 Jian Xu
O-099 Xin Pan O-103 Shikao Shi YIS-O-011 Yuxiao Fan
O-100 Yinggang Chen O-104 Junping Xiao YIS-O-012 Keyla Mirelly Nunes de Souza
O-101 Shuai Zhang O-105 Baowei Zhang YIS-O-013 Hao Cai
O-102 Liling Fei O-106 Zixu Zhang YIS-O-014 Kamila Maciejewska
Meeting Room #1
Chair: Feng Liu
Meeting Room #2
Chair: Xinqiang Wang
Meeting Room #3
Chair: Dechao Yu
2:00pm-4:10pm IL-49 Artur Bednarkiewicz YIS-IL-014 Xinfeng Liu YIS-IL-021 Jizhong Song
O-107 Wieslaw Strek YIS-IL-015 Xiao Wang YIS-O-015 Fei Li
O-108 Paulo André YIS-IL-016 Junpeng Lv YIS-O-016 Jing Zhao
O-109 Rute Ferreira YIS-IL-017 Kaifeng Wu YIS-O-017 Przemysław Woźny
O-110 Marcin Runowski YIS-IL-018 Xuyong Yang YIS-O-018 Elisa Ortiz Rivero
O-111 Thomas van Swieten YIS-IL-019 Haiming Zhu YIS-O-019 Natalia Stopikowska
O-112 Marcin Szalkowski YIS-IL-020 Meng Zhou YIS-O-020 Natalia Jurga
O-113 Shuping Liu YIS-O-021 Natalia Miniajluk-Gaweł
4:20pm-5:20pm SL-1 Springer-Nature
SL-2 Light Sci. Appl.
SL-3 Techcomp
7:00pm-7:35pm PL-9 Dayong Jin Chair: Hongwei Song
7:35pm-8:10pm PL-10 Claudia Wickleder
8:10pm-8:50pm ICL PRIZE CEREMONY (Alexander A. Kaplyanskii, Daniel Jaque …)
8:50pm-9:30pm CLOSING CEREMONY & INVITATION TO NEXT ICL (Yichun Liu, Xiaojun Wang, Yuhong Bai, Daniel Jaque …)
NUMBER NAME TITLES
PL-1 Luís Carlos The shape of water
PL-2 Ru-Shi Liu Progress in phosphor materials and future perspectives
PL-3 Wei Huang Recent advances in flexible electronics
PL-4 Setsuhisa Tanabe Mixed-anion compounds giving unique luminescence characteristics in rare-earths
PL-5 Xiaogang Peng Photon-assisted up-conversion emission in semiconductor nanocrystals
PL-6 Peter J. Pauzauskie Cold brownian motion through luminescent solid state refrigeration
PL-7 Chunhua Yan Lanthanide-doped upconversion nanoparticles: energy transfer modulation and optical imaging
PL-8 Bo Shen Progress of hetero-epitaxy of AlN on sapphire substrates and the fabrication of deep ultraviolet light emitting diodes
PL-9 Dayong Jin Advances in highly doped upconversion nanoparticles
PL-10 Claudia Wickleder Luminescent properties of uncommon divalent lanthanides–fascinating spectroscopic features lead to promising candidates for future applications
IL-1 Lingdong Sun Upconversion emission from lanthanide nanoparticles: challenges and opportunities
IL-2 Xueyuan Chen Luminescent all-inorganic perovskite nanocrystals: electronic structure and optical properties
IL-3 Junbiao Peng Printing electroluminescent materials and devices
IL-4 Zhuang Liu Biomaterials to boost cancer photo-immunotherapy
IL-5 Yinghui Wang Lanthanide-doped upconversion nanomaterials: from design to application of theranostics
IL-6 Niko Hildebrandt Time-resolved FRET with lanthanides, quantum dots, and dyes for brightness-equalized barcoding and biosensing
IL-7 Qihua Xiong Perovskite semiconductors for photonics and polaritonics
IL-8 Jongwook Kim Measuring 3D orientation in nanoscale with polarized Eu3+ emission
IL-9 Zhiguo Xia Structural engineering of Eu2+ doped silicates phosphors for LED applications
IL-10 Marina Popova First observation of the hyperfine structure and level anticrossings in the luminescence spectra of a crystal
IL-11 Philippe Goldner Advances and challenges in rare earth doped materials for quantum technologies
IL-12 Alok Srivastava Research in luminescence inspired by Prof. George Blasse: A tribute
IL-16 Jun Lin Influence and inspiration of G. Blasse on my research of luminescence materials
IL-17 Philippe Boutinaud In the wake of George Blasse
IL-18 Andries Meijerink Remembering George Blasse
IL-19 Rongjun Xie Searching for new nitride phosphors for emerging applications
IL-20 Bingsuo Zou The EMP emission in diluted II-VI magnetic semiconductor nanostructures and their application in perovskites
IL-21 Shengye Jin Carrier transport in 2D perovskite quantum wells
IL-22 Lixiang Wang Through-space charge transfer polymers
IL-23 Hongbing Fu Self-assembled organic microcrystal lasers
IL-24 Takatoshi Seto LED phosphors-nitride, trap center, and high pressure
IL-25 Yuhua Wang Recent achievements on multi-color long persistent phosphor (LPP) via doping, solid solution and energy
IL-26 Yong Zhang II-VI based organic-inorganic hybrid nanostructures with greatly enhanced optoelectronic properties, perfectly ordered structures, and long term ambient stability over 15 years
IL-27 Xiulai Xu Spin polarized photon emission from single quantum dots for chiral photonic circuits
IL-28 Lei Liu Disorder engineering of oxide semiconductors for more efficient photoelectric conversion
IL-29 Jiahua Zhang Three-photon process dominated red upconversion emission in Yb3+-Er3+ system
IL-30 Mikhail Brik Mn4+-doped red phosphors for lighting applications: influence of the local structure on the emission properties
IL-31 Zhenhua Ni Defect and interface engineering of two dimensional materials
IL-32 Xiaodong Pi Optoelectronic synaptic devices based on silicon nanocrystals
IL-33 Feng Liu Up-conversion charging and ambient stimulated emission of storage phosphors
IL-34 Andries Meijerink Remembering Sergey Feofilov
IL-38 Hairong Zheng Remembering Dr. Sergey Feofilov
IL-39 Marco Bettinelli Performing and disseminating luminescence research with Sergey Feofilov
IL-40 William Beers Far red phosphors for horticulture LED systems
IL-41 Xinqiang Wang High power deep ultraviolet micro-LEDs
IL-42 Junwei Luo Theory for silicon-based light emitting
IL-43 Bin Liu Luminescence properties for III-nitride semiconductor nanostructures and optoelectronic devices with wavelength range from green to ultraviolet
IL-44 Eva Hemmer Rare-earth-based particles via microwave-assisted synthesis – potential and challenges
IL-45 Jianxin Tang Synergistical electroluminescent manipulation for efficient blue perovskite light-emitting diodes
IL-46 Feng Li Doublet emission from light-emitting radical materials and devices
IL-47 Suling Zhao The inside charge and wavelength management of all-solution OLEDs
IL--48 Linsong Li Synthesis of nanocrystal core/shell quantum dots for efficient and stable emitters
IL--49 Artur Bednarkiewicz Photon avalanching at nanoscale: challenges and new possibilities
YIS-IL-001 Chuanjiang Qin Exciton and crystalline engineering for highly efficient perovskite light-emitting diodes
YIS-IL-002 Yizheng Jin Towards high-performance solution-processed light-emitting didoes based on quantum dots
YIS-IL-003 Jumpei Ueda Development of white persistent phosphors by tailoring lanthanide ions and garnet host composition
YIS-IL-004 Erving Ximendes Advanced in vivo imaging and sensing by using super-bright nanoparticles synthesized by ultrafast photochemistry
YIS-IL-005 Qing Dai Surface enhanced infrared spectroscopy with two dimensional materials
YIS-IL-006 Jonas Joos Electron transfer processes in lanthanide-doped materials: Insights from multiconfigurational calculations
YIS-IL-007 Caofeng Pan Mapping strain/pressure with ZnO nanowire arrays by piezotronic and piezophototronic effect
YIS-IL-008 Fujun Zhang Recent progress of ternary organic solar cells
YIS-IL-009 Qian Sun GaN-based blue/UV LEDs and laser diodes grown on Si
YIS-IL-010 Guoqiang Li Modulating surface-interface structure of InGaN nanorods for efficient photoelectrochemical water splitting
YIS-IL-011 Heedae Kim Optical coupling process in a single coupled quantum dot
YIS-IL-012 Dechao Yu Luminescent thermometer for sensitive sensing over a wide temperature range
YIS-IL-013 Chong-Geng Ma Theoretical spectroscopy of extrinsically and intrinsically defective halide perovskites
YIS-IL-014 Xinfeng Liu Light-matter interaction in semiconductor materials at miroc/nanoscale
YIS-IL-015 Xiao Wang Manipulating the light emission of 2D semiconductors by different stacking and heterogeneous integration
YIS-IL-016 Junpeng Lv T defect-related optical properties and optoelectronic applications of 2D materials
YIS-IL-017 Kaifeng Wu Upconversion, downconversion and thermally-activated delayed emission sensitized by colloidal semiconductor nanocrystals
YIS-IL-018 Xuyong Yang Quantum dots/perovskites based light-emitting devices
YIS-IL-019 Haiming Zhu Exciton luminescence and dynamics in 2D lead halide perovskites
YIS-IL-020 Meng Zhou Evolution from metallic to molecular state in gold nanoclusters probed by ultrafast spectroscopy
YIS-IL-021 Jizhong Song Efficient quantum dot light-emitting diodes based on CsPbX3
O-001 Liangliang Zhang Cr3+ doped broad band far red/NIR phosphor and its application
O-002 Xikun Zou A highly efficient and suitable spectral profile Cr3+-doped garnet near-infrared emitting phosphor for regulating photomorphogenesis of plants
O-003 Yawei Liu Controlled assembly of upconverting nanoparticles for low-threshold microlasers and their imaging in scattering media
O-004 Yuhong Zhang Enhanced upconversion emission in Er3+: BaWO4 through Gd3+ incorporation and optical thermometry
O-005 Fernanda Hediger Borges Luminescence thermometry from Er3+/Yb3+ co-doped yttrium niobate with high NIR emission and NIR-to-visible upconversion quantum yields
O-006 Jun Yin Enhanced color conversion of CsPbBr3 perovskite QDs by surface passivation and plamsonic coupling
O-007 Shi Ye Mn2+-Mn2+ magnetic coupling effect on photoluminescence revealed by photomagnetism in CsMnCl3
O-008 Yan Xu Synergetic effect of tetraethylammonium bromide addition on the morphology evolution and enhanced photoluminescence of rare-earth metal–organic frameworks
O-009 Min Lu CsPbX3 nanocrystals based highly efficient light-emitting diodes
O-010 Bo Wu Carrier dynamics in perovskite single crystals for photovoltaic applications
O-011 Guanying Chen In vivo luminescence nanothermometry: challenges, solutions, and opportunities
O-012 Pengpeng Lei Bismuth-containing materials for tumor imaging and therapy
O-013 Kai Sun In vivo continuous glucose monitoring with implantable polymer-dot transducer
O-014 Piaoping Yang Construction and performance of diagnosis and treatment system based on up-conversion luminescence
O-015 Chenguang Wang The development of highly photostable organic flurescent probes for STED nanoscopy imaging
O-016 Carlos DS Brites Lanthanide luminescence to mimic molecular logic and computing through physical inputs
O-017 Ilya Kolesnikov Dual-center ratiometric YVO4:Nd3+/Eu3+ nanothermometers based on co-doped and mixed phosphors
O-018 Georges Boulon The radiation-induced darkening and its suppression methods in Yb3+-doped silica laser fibers
O-019 Lukasz Marciniak A new incarnation of Fe3+: a promising activator for highly sensitive luminescence thermometry
O-020 Dasheng Lu Experimental insight of single nanoparticle dynamic in water at high temperature by optical tweezers
O-021 Lucía Labrador-Páez Upconversion nanoparticle kinetics studied by time modulated excitation.
O-022 Tushar Debnath Coherent phonon dynamics reveals intrinsic lattice anharmonicity in hybrid perovskite nanocrystals
O-023 Takeshi Koyama Femtosecond photoluminescence from epitaxial graphene on SiC
O-024 Dong Sun Anisotropic response of type-II Weyl semimetal TaIrTe4 under ultrafast photoexcitation
O-025 Quan Thi Hong Vu Exploring temperature sensing ability of La2MgTiO6:Er3+ double perovskites using thermally coupled and uncoupled energy levels
O-026 Fernando Maturi A 10-fold improvement in the performance of luminescent thermometers by combining multiparametric sensing and multiple linear regression
O-027 Yingli Shen Addressing an unreliable readout: multiparametric sensing overcomes the “tissue issue” of in vivo luminescence thermometry
O-028 Karmel de Oliveira Lima Er3+, Yb3+: K(RE)3F10 nanoparticles for nanothermometry and theranostic applications
O-029 Jingke Yao In vivo near-infrared imaging using ternary selenide semiconductor nanoparticles with uncommon crystal structure
O-030 Florian Baur Optimization of Mn4+ phosphors by sensitization with uranyl [UO2]2+
O-031 Natalie Raupach Novel light-emitting micro plastic particles with lanthanide diketonate complexes
O-032 Małgorzata Guzik Fabrication, structural and spectroscopic characterizations of first translucent ceramics from cubic nano-crystalline La2MoWO9 activated by Nd3+ ions
O-033 Giacomo B. F. Bosco Photoluminescence properties of SiAlON:Tm3+ gradient coatings grown by DC/RF combinatorial reactive magnetron sputtering
O-034 Karol Lemanski Spectroscopic properties of Ba2MgWO6 polycrystals and ceramics doped with the Nd3+ ions
O-035 Pengpeng Dai Self-compensation emissions of defect-induced non-equivalent Eu2+ Sites toward extraordinary thermal stability blue-violet phosphor
O-036 Alban Ferrier Eu doped Y2O3 films with optimized optical properties for quantum technologies
O-037 Javier Fernández-Martínez Plasmon-mediated spatial coherence from Nd3+ quantum emitters
O-038 Diana Serrano Molecule-based coherent light spin interfaces for quantum information processing
O-039 Federico Chiossi Photon echo and spectral hole burning in 171Yb:LiNbO3 crystal
O-040 Teng Zheng Nonlinear optical thermometry - a novel thermometric strategy via second harmonic generation (SHG) and upconversion luminescence
O-041 Isela Padilla-Rosales NIR photon downshifting via host sensitization in Yb3+-doped La2Ti2O7 and BaTi(PO4)2
O-042 Fábio José Caixeta Ultra-broadband NIR emission from rare earth triply doped SiO2 Nb2O5 and SiO2-Ta2O5 glass ceramic materials for photonic applications
O-043 Baojiu Chen Judd-Ofelt calculation strategy for RE3+ doped materials
O-044 Oscar Malta On the role of the trivalent terbium 7F5 as an energy acceptor level
O-045 Lei Chen Study on the structure and luminescence properties of Sr-rich (Sr,Ca) AlSiN3:Eu orange phosphors synthesized by slight positive pressure
O-046 Zhen Song Structural confinement for Cr3+ activators toward efficient NIR phosphors with suppressed concentration quenching
O-047 Tahere Hemati Oriented growth of lead selenide (PbSe) nanocrystals (NCs) for mid-infrared photonic detector applications
O-048 Yinglin Wang Interfacial optimization for the high-performance of PbS quantum dot photovoltaics
O-049 Gaoling Yang Upconversion double quantum dots
O-050 Jiejun Ren High efficiency and stability quantum dots light emitting diodes based on CsPbBr3@Ce-MOF@SiO2 nanocomposites
O-051 Xiaopeng Zhou Narrow emitting blue InP/ZnS quantum dots synthesized with highly active precursor
O-052 Israel P. Assunção A new series of luminescent tetrakis Ln3+-complexes with α-substituted β-diketonate ligands and Na+ as countercation
O-053 Duclerc F Parra Photoluminescent properties of the polyamide /Eu3+ b-diketonate complex for optical application
O-054 Jianan Dai Just changing the alkyl chains of fluorophore: achieving longer and stronger deep red/near-infrared emission in crystalline state
O-055 Yue-Feng Liu Organic light emitting devices based on ultrasmooth and nanostructured electrode
O-056 Sisi Liang A highly efficient red emitting phosphor with enhanced blue-light absorption through a local crystal field regulation strategy
O-057 Biao Zhong Exploring Yb3+-doped LuLiF4 single crystal as a new optical cooling candidate below the cryogenic temperature
O-058 Zhongxian Qiu Achieving dynamic luminescence in ZnS:Mn2+ via fluxing effect
O-059 Lei Chen (陈雷) Far-red phosphor, LED devices, and intensified gene expression in plant hormone metabolism pathway by the light
O-060 Xinglin Peng Highly thermal conductive red-emitting AlN-CaAlSiN3:Eu2+ composite phosphor ceramics for high-power laser-driven lighting
O-061 Dingding Song Research and development of a new type of near-infrared persistent luminescence material
O-062 Peng Feng Investigation on effect of trap on afterglow process in long wavelength PersL SrMgGe2O6: Mn2+, Sm3+
O-063 Yang Li Trap energy upconversion-like near-infrared to nearInfrared light rejuvenateable persistent luminescence
O-064 Yanjie Liang Ultraviolet persistent phosphors for covert optical tagging
O-065 Xiyu Zhao Emission from storage phosphors that glow even in bright ambient light
O-066 Yuechao Wang Enhanced performance of light-emitting diodes based on InP quantum-dot via controlling the charge distribution
O-067 Gaoqiang Deng Demonstration of N-polar III-nitride tunnel junction LED
O-068 Gangyi Zhang Broadband red emission from lead-free halide double perovskite single crystals
O-069 Hong Zhang Nanostructure-assisted quantitative regulation of energy transfer and conversion dynamics of phosphors
O-070 Bartosz Bondzior Unusual thermal stability and high Eu3+ quantum yield in double-perovskite molybdenites
O-071 Matthias Adlung Temperature dependent emission of holmium (II) in the NIR range first investigation of Ho2+-luminescence by direct doping with divalent holmium
O-072 A.J. van Bunningen Spectral broadening and temperature quenching of Cr3+ in LiSc(Si,Ge)2O6 and NaSc(Si,Ge)2O6 solid solutions
O-073 Jur de Wit Temperature-dependent photoluminescence saturation effects in K2TiF4: Mn4+
O-074 Michael Reid Spectroscopy and modelling of rare-earth doped Y2SiO5
O-075 Dawei Wen Developing and understanding inorganic phosphors with the help of theoretical calculation
O-076 Markus Suta The devil is in the details: foundations of and pitfalls in luminescence thermometry
O-077 Lixin Ning Computational insights into spectral properties of Eu2+-activated β‐Ca3(PO4)2‐type phosphors
O-078 Lucheng Peng Facet modulation and heterostructure of lead halide perovskite nanocrystals
O-079 Zijun Wang Monazite LaPO4:Eu3+ nanorods as strongly polarized nano-emitters
O-080 Zhu Meng Multiexciton emission in colloidal spherical quantum wells under lonizing radiation
O-081 Jaime Fernandez-Tejedor Photoluminescence imaging of a ferroelectrically driven lateral p-n junction in monolayer MoS2
O-082 Sandra Correia Nature-based molecules for luminescent solar concentrators
O-083 Simon Michels A full thermal model for acoustically induced (thermo) luminescence
O-084 Teresa Delgado Luminescent spin crossover MOFs
O-085 Vitalii Boiko Energy traps redistributions in the YAGG:Ce3+,Cr3+,Nd3+ ceramics and their effect on persistent luminescence
O-086 Ang Feng Extracting trap depth distributions in persistent phosphors with a thermal barrier for charging
O-087 Pawel Gluchowski Persistent luminescence ceramics
O-088 Jiaren Du Persistent luminescence at extremely low temperature
O-089 Hairong Zheng Regulation of the structure and luminescence properties of rare earth doped micro/nano system
O-090 Jun Ou Tuning the energy transfer efficiency by doping Ce3+ Ions on NaYF4: Yb, Tm nanocrystals
O-091 Anming Li Solid solution Na(Gd/La)(MoO4)2:Yb3+/Er3+ upconversion nanocrystals with simultaneously enhanced photothermal conversion efficiency and luminescence intensity
O-092 Hehe Dong Study of the spectral properties of Er-Yb-doped high-phosphorus silica glass
O-093 Luiz Fernando dos Santos In vitro assays and nanothermometry investigations of infrared-to-visible upconversion of nanocrystalline Y2O3: Er3+/Yb3+ nanoparticles for biological applications
O-094 Hongwei Song Quantum cutting emission and local field enhancement of Yb3+
O-095 Weizhen Liu Manipulation of luminescence properties of two-dimensional transition metal dichalcogenides
O-096 Zhenyi Zhang Plasmonic nano-heterostructure photocatalysts
O-097 Xinglin Wen Room temperature valley hall effect enabled by directional surface plasmon propagation
O-098 Loreleyn F. Flores Improving the near-infrared Yb3+ emission in carbon-silica systems
O-099 Xin Pan Research progress on whitlockite-type mineral phosphors towards high-efficiency phosphors evolution
O-100 Yinggang Chen Regulation of spectral properties of Nd-doped silica glass
O-101 Shuai Zhang Structural design enables highly-efficient green emission with preferable blue light excitation from zero-dimensional manganese (II) hybrids
O-102 Liling Fei Near-unity red Mn2+ photoluminescence quantum yield of doped CsPbCl3 nanocrystals with Mg incorporation
O-103 Shikao Shi Fabrication of the hybrid layered rare earth hydroxides with enhanced luminescence and photofunctional performances
O-104 Junping Xiao Study of the dependence of photoluminescence on the crystallinity in solvated fullerenes
O-105 Baowei Zhang Surface Chemistry of Phosphonate capped CsPbBr3 nanocrystals
O-106 Zixu Zhang Dot−wire−platelet−cube: step growth and morphological control in perovskite nanocrystals
O-107 Wieslaw Strek Laser induced emission and photocurrent of Yb3+:Y2Si2O7 nanocrystalline ceramics
O-108 Paulo André Luminescent smart labels unclonability and authentication through physical unclonable functions
O-109 Rute Ferreira Luminescent smart labels based on QR codes for temperature sensing and authentication
O-110 Marcin Runowski Luminescence pressure sensing in the vacuum and high-pressure ranges using lanthanide-based luminescent thermometers-manometers
O-111 Thomas van Swieten A new Ho3+-based thermometer for sensitive sensing over a wide temperature range
O-112 Marcin Szalkowski Photon avalanching in Tm3+-doped LiYF4 nano-, micro- and bulk crystals
O-113 Shuping Liu Defect engineering of Eu:Y2O3 nanocrystals for optical quantum technologies
YIS-O-001 Yizhi Zhu Ultrafast photocarrier dynamics competition in surface and bulk region of CsPbBr3 microplates
YIS-O-002 Zhenhua Zhang In-situ, quantitative and gradient of perovskite composition regulation
YIS-O-003 Yue Wang Photophysics and microlasers developed from metal-halide perovskite nanocrytals
YIS-O-004 Xiaofei Zhao The regulation strategy for surface enhanced Raman spectrum
YIS-O-005 Yuxin Pan Yb,Ho:(La0.1Y0.9)2O3 ceramics for thermometric applications based on the upconversion emission
YIS-O-006 Yan Jiao Influence of Ce3+ ion on optical properties and radiation resistance in Ce3+/Tm3+-co-doped alumino-silicate glasses
YIS-O-007 Shiyou Zhang Eu2+-doped nitride and oxynitride phosphors
YIS-O-008 Leqi Yao Tunable near-infrared emission without intensity loss in high efficiency Ga4GeO8:Cr3+ phosphor
YIS-O-009 Chengrui Wang Emission from ultraviolet phosphor LuAl3B4O12:Bi3+,Gd3+ stimulated by ambient temperature and ambient lighting
YIS-O-010 Jian Xu Strategies to approach true quasi-point light source for high-luminance phosphor-converted laser lighting
YIS-O-011 Yuxiao Fan Ion-exchanged LTA zeolite derived nepheline-phase NaAlSiO4:Eu2+ ceramic phosphor for laser illumination
YIS-O-012 Keyla Mirelly Nunes de Souza On the temperature dependence of Judd-Ofelt parameters in the luminescence of trivalent europium complexes
YIS-O-013 Hao Cai Tunable super-broad NIR luminescence in Cr-doped olivine phosphors towards multifunctional applications
YIS-O-014 Kamila Maciejewska NIR-NIR Yb3+ luminescence decay based thermometry in REPO4:Yb,Nd nanocrystals
YIS-O-015 Fei Li Highly stable and spectrally tunable γ-RbxCs1-xPbI3 gradient-alloyed quantum dots in PMMA matrix through a sites engineering
YIS-O-016 Jing Zhao Two hybrid metal halide nonlinear optical crystals of (TMEDA)MI5 (M = Sb, Bi) with high stability
YIS-O-017 Przemysław Woźny Photophysical characterization of YVO4: Yb3+, Er3+ nanoluminophores under variable pressure conditions
YIS-O-018 Elisa Ortiz Rivero Remote cooling via anti-Stokes emission by an optically driven ytterbium-doped NaYF4 microspinner
YIS-O-019 Natalia Stopikowska Luminescent nanothermometer operating at very high temperature - sensing up to 1000 K with upconverting nanoparticles (Yb3+/Tm3+)
YIS-O-020 Natalia Jurga Improved ligand-free modification strategy of core/shell NaYF4:Yb3+,Er3+/NaYF4 up-converting nanoparticles
YIS-O-021 Natalia Miniajluk-Gaweł Microstructural properties of ceramics doped with rare earth ions for use as scintillators
PP-001 Jiancheng Wang A novel fluorescence emission mechanism for CdZnS solid solution defect anti-electron doping through oxygen adsorption of sulfur vacancies
PP-002 Jixiu Li Enhanced photostability and photoluminescence of PbI2 via constructing type-I heterostructure with ZnO
PP-003 Ximing Rong Fabrication and luminescence investigation on ZnO nanorod array/GaN heterojunction
PP-004 Patryk Fałat Enhanced emission intensity in lanthanide-based materials co-doped with Li+ ions
PP-005 Małgorzata Guzik Ionic liquid assisted synthesis routes for fabrication of fine nano-crystalline Nd3+-doped LuPO4 optical material
PP-006 Shaobing Wu Localized surface plasmon enhanced electroluminescence from n-ZnCdO/MgO/p-GaN via decoration of Ag nanoparticles
PP-007 Yifei Xu Spectroscopic properties and color-tunable emission based on the layered gadolinium terbium/europium hydroxides
PP-008 Duanting Yan Unraveling structure origin of oxygen ion conduction upon cations co-doping by photoluminescence
PP-009 Zhengkun Fu Multiplasmons-pumped excited-state absorption and energy transfer upconversion of rare-earth-doped luminescence beyond the diffraction limit
PP-010 Ziwang Zhang A novel multi-center activated single-component white light-emitting phosphor for deep UV chip-based high color-rendering WLEDS
PP-011 Mykhailo Chaika Surface-related laser induced white emission phenomenon in transparent Cr:YAG ceramics
PP-012 Karolina Elzbieciak-Piecka Synthesis and luminescent properties investigation of Cr3+-doped YX3(BO3)4 borates (X=Al3+, Ga3+)
PP-013 Nan Yang Delayed concentration quenching of luminescence caused by Eu3+-induced phase transition in LaSc3(BO3)4
PP-014 Yunlin Yang Structure, luminescence and potential applications of LiSr4(BO3)3:Ln (Ce3+, Eu2+)
PP-015 Yiyi Ou Temperature-dependent emission color variation of Ce3+, Eu2+ co-doped Sr3B2O6 phosphors
PP-016 Hayra do Prado Labaki Pr3+/Yb3+ co-doped yttrium tantalates: from tunable white light generation to near-infrared ultra-broadband emission
PP-017 Vítor dos Santos de Souza White light emission based on GeO2-Nb2O5 rare earth doped under excitation at 980 nm and ultraviolet
PP-018 Kirill Boldyrev Luminescence of EuxLa1-xFe3(BO3)4 mixed crystals
PP-019 Vladimir Makhov Specific features of synthesis and luminescence for lithium-aluminum spinels doped with manganese ions
PP-020 Hyeontae Lim Doping-site dependence of upconversion emission of Ho3+ Ion in CaHfO3
PP-021 G. López-Pacheco Insight into the luminescent properties of Yb3+/Bi3+-doped La2Zr2O7: charge transfer state and sensitization
PP-022 Dong Zhu Synthesis, structure, and high efficiency luminescence of Ba3Y4O9:Gd3+/Eu3+
PP-023 Liyuan Zou Luminescent properties of a novel red phosphor activated with Sm3+
PP-024 Jasmin Schmidt A novel bright yellow emitting phosphor - Ca3(BN2)I3:Eu2+
PP-025 Hermi Brito Eu3+-doped BaMO4 (M: W or Mo) luminescent materials for lighting applications prepared by coprecipitation method
PP-026 Przemyslaw Deren Double perovskites a new family of highly symmetric oxide matrices
PP-027 Dagmara Stefańska Temperature behaviour of La2MgTiO6 double perovskite doped with Mn4+ and Cr3+ ions
PP-028 Wojciech Piotrowski Investigation of thermochromic properties of Sr4Al14O25:Mn4+/Tb3+ for temperature imaging
PP-029 Gemei Cai Crystal structures and luminescence properties of new phosphate phosphors
PP-030 Joanna Jedoń Mn4+ luminescence in double-perovskites. The effect of temperature, pressure and chemically induced structural disorder
PP-031 Xiaobo Hu In situ growth of CsPbX3 NCs in PS nanofibers toward ultrahigh stability as multifunctional supersensitive detectors
PP-032 Jialong Zhao Enhanced photoluminescence efficiencies of Mn doped perovskite nanocrystals by incorporating neodymium ions
PP-033 Fei Gao Highly stable and luminescent silica-coated perovskite quantum dots at nanoscale-particle level via nonpolar solvent synthesis
PP-034 Shuya Wang Conformal transistor arrays based on solution-processed organic crystals
PP-035 Karolina Knieć The influence of SiO2 shell on the spectroscopic properties of V-doped YAG nanocrystals
PP-036 Kamila Maciejewska The synthesis and spectroscopic properties of NaYF4 nanoparticles doped with Cr3+
PP-037 Sunqi Lou In-situ synthesis of high-efficiency CsPbBr3/CsPb2Br5 composite nanocrystals in aqueous solution
PP-038 Jingwei Zhang Synthesis and luminescence properties of all-inorganic copper-based perovskite materials
PP-039 Pia Fischer Luminescence of Sm2+ doped perovskites CsMX3 (M = Ca, Sr; X = Cl, Br, I) – a comparative study
PP-040 Lawrence Munguti High photodegradation performance of ZnO nanoparticles supported on porous zeolite Na-A: effects of ZnO loading
PP-041 Sarah E. P. Silva Computational modeling of LMCT energies in europium compounds
PP-042 Sarah Morais Bezerra Study of the amplification of light emission of lanthanide complexes using of copper and copper oxide nanoparticles
PP-043 Kexin Wang Dual resonance Raman scattering nanoprobe based on ZnO@ZnS nanocomposite for accurate PSA detection
PP-044 Karolina Trejgis Effect of the nanoparticles size on thermometric properties of SBR luminescent thermometer in NaYF4:Nd3+
PP-045 Huihua Song Four novel lanthanide coordination compounds based on amino acid derivative ligands: construction, characterization and fluorescence chiral recognition performance
PP-046 Leonardo H. C. Francisco Luminescence of Eu(tta)3(N-picNO)2 (N=2, 3 and 4) doped PMMA films under synchrotron radiation.
PP-047 Xue Li Enhanced glow of ultraviolet phosphor LuAl3B4O12:Bi3+,Gd3+ in ambient light
PP-048 Israel Ferreira da Costa Structure and charge transport properties of tris (2-acyl-1,3-indandionate) aluminium(III) complexes
PP-049 Junshan Liu Enhanced red luminescence of Sm3+ in structural-modified fluorophlogopite and its potential application
PP-050 Jie Ren Dominant contribution of photosensitizer monomers to upconversion nanoparticles-based photodynamic therapy
PP-051 Min Ying Tsang Lanthanide doped vis-to-UV upconversion phosphors for bio-application
PP-052 Yanshuang Li Large area directional mechanical peeling and twisting angle stacking of TMDs
PP-053 Wei Xin Anisotropic photoelectric response of graphene oxide film high-speed structurized via femtosecond laser
PP-054 Dorah Kawira Muthee Modification of anatase-rutile mixed-phase properties using Sn4+ doping for photocatalytic brilliant green degradation
PP-055 Jorge Coelho Adaptation and application of the intramolecular energy transfer to complexes containing transition metals and lanthanides
PP-056 Weiheng Zhong GaS: a superior optoelectric material
PP-057 Qiushi Feng High photoluminescence quantum yield achieved in monolayer MoS2 and WS2 via trifluoromethanesulfonic-acid assisted sulfur vacancy repairation and P-type doping
PP-058 Yuanzheng Li Slow cooling of high-energy C exciton limited by intervalley-transfer in monolayer MoS2
PP-059 Wenjuan Han Ultraviolet photoluminescence from Ti3C2Tx MXene quantum dots by controlling the oxidation degree
PP-060 Julian Weiss M(AlCl4)2:Eu2+ (M = Ca, Sr, Ba) – a promising new class of Eu2+ containing phosphors
PP-061 Federico González García Insight into the luminescent properties of Yb3+/Bi3+-doped La2Zr2O7: charge transfer state and sensitization
PP-062 Tingxing Shi Up-converted persistent energy transfer in Gd3Ga5O12:Pr3+,Tb3+
PP-063 Małgorzata Sójka Exploiting bandgap engineering to finely control dual-mode Lu2(Ge,Si)O5:Pr3+ luminescent thermometers
PP-064 Baiqi Shao Engineered anisotropic fluids of rare-earth nanomaterials
PP-065 Shikao Shi Enhancedred luminescence of Sm3+ in structural-modified fluorophlogopite and its potential application
PP-066 Yanling Wei Two optical methods of temperature sensing behaviour of upconversion: Yb3+/Ho3+ co-doped KY(MoO4)2 phosphor
PP-067 Yao Jin Highly fluorescent PDI/SiO2 nanospheres for in situ and real-time latent fingerprint development
PP-068 Hairegu tuxun Probing and controlling photothermal heat generation in thermoplasmonic heating system
PP-069 Tamires Maira Oliveira Au-decorated REVO4 particles as potential nanoplatforms to study plasmonic catalysis
PP-070 Sofia Zanella Reprogrammable and reconfigurable photonic molecular logic gates based on Ln3+ ions
PP-071 Alexander Verevkin Formalization of adaptive management methods by training based on cognitive models
PP-072 Feng Chen Upconverting phosphor-based ultraviolet light source
PP-073 Bruno Viana Upconversion inducing persistent luminescence in NaGdF4:Yb3+,Er3+/ZGSO:Cr3+ nanoparticles
PP-074 Daniel Kujawa Effect of graphene addition on the thermal and persistent luminescence properties of the Gd2.994Ce0.006Ga3Al2O12 and Gd2.964Ce0.006Dy0.03Ga3 Al2O12 ceramics
PP-075 Maria Claudia Felinto Synthesis and luminescent properties of three new and bright Eu-tta compounds modified on α-carbon for use as biological markers
PP-076 Hongbo Zhu Near-infrared photoelectric efficiency study of PbS solar cells enhanced by bimetallic electrode resonance
PP-077 Chunxiang Xu In-situ, quantitative and gradient of perovskite composition regulation and trap state-mediated carrier dynamics
PP-078 Zhipeng Li Photoacoustic/magnetic resonance imaging-guided photothermal theranostic nanoagent for glioma
PP-079 Yuwen Jia High-performance electron-transport-layer-free quantum junction solar cells with improved efficiency exceeding 10%
PP-080 Zengchao Yu Up-conversion charging MgGeO3:Mn2+ persistent phosphor upon illumination with white flashlight
PP-081 Yongxin Song Simultaneous detection of Fe3+ and cholesterol in human serum samples by fluorescence and colorimetry based on CDs / PBNPs
PP-082 Zhiying Wang Tri-modal ratiometric luminescent thermometer covering entire near-infrared transparency windows
Sightseeing Tours of Changchun

Changchun is located in the hinterland of Songliao Plain in Northeast China. It is the capital of Jilin Province and an important industrial base city in China. It is known as "Automobile City", "film city", "science, education and culture city", "forest city", "sculpture city" and "spring city of northern China". Our schedule on the Wednesday afternoon is kept free to enable ICL2020 participants to engage in sightseeing and cultural activities in the city of Changchun. Our conference provides free visit to Palace Museum of the Manchurian Regime and Changchun World Sculpture Park. Alternatively, you can take a historical tour of the city via bicycle or just enjoy the cool summer. Below are some spots you may choose to visit.

South Lake Park
Palace Museum of the Manchurian Regime,AAAAA scenic spot
Changchun World Sculpture Park,AAAAA scenic spot
Jingyuetan National Forest Park,AAAAA scenic spot
Changying Century City,AAAAA scenic spot
Former Site Museum of Changchun Film Studio, AAAA scenic spot
Sightseeing Tours of Changbai Mountain

Changbai Mountain is the highest mountain system in the eastern margin of Eurasia, adjacent to the border between China and North Korea. Changbai mountain vegetation vertical landscape and volcanic landform landscape are the first national natural heritage sites to be included in the preliminary list of national natural heritage, national natural and cultural heritage of China. Changbai Mountain and its Tianchi, waterfalls, snow sculptures, forest sea have been selected as the "Guinness" world record for many times, and are also known as China's top ten famous mountains, China's five most beautiful lakes, China's top ten most beautiful forests. The co-organizer of the conference, Changchun Shengrong Conference Service Co., Ltd, arranges sightseeing tours of Changbai Mountain. You can consult and book the tours at the registration site.

Tianchi
Waterfalls
Forest Sea

Banquet and buffet-style meals, both have been covered in the conference fee.